(281) 391-8686
LOOK US UP ON FACEBOOK AND GOOGLE. KATY FLOWERS. OWNER: PAM GRISHAM Learn More

IF WE HAVE AN ARRANGEMENT AND WE DO NOT HAVE THE FLOWERS, WE WILL HAVE TO DO SIMILAR AND SUBSTITUTE.   IF THIS IS NOT OK PLEASE CALL US PERSONALLY TO SEE IF WHAT YOU CHOSE IS IN SEASON! 

WE ARE LOCATED LESS THAN A MILE FROM TOMKINS HIGH SCHOOL.  WE DELIVER TO THE ENTIRE AREA OF KATY, FULSHER AND BROOKSHIRE.  WE ARE LOCAATED 3.9 MILES FROM THE OLD LOCATION.

 

 

KATY FLOWERS
Shop
3116 Greenbusch Rd
Katy, TX 77494
LOCAL: (281) 391-8686
0
  • Home
  • Grandparents Day
  • Spring
  • Birthday
  • Roses
    • Funeral Flowers
    • Casket Flowers
    • Standing Sprays & Wreaths
    • Sympathy Arrangements
    • Cremation and Memorial
    • For The Home
  • Special Offers
    • Wedding Flowers
    • Wedding Bouquets
    • Wedding Party Flowers
    • Ceremony Flowers
    • Reception Flowers
    • Flower Delivery
      • Funeral Home Flower Delivery
      • Hospital Flower Delivery
    • Prom Flowers
      • Corsages
      • Boutonnieres
      • Hairpieces & Handheld Bouquets
    • Occasions
      • Just Because
      • Anniversary Flowers
      • Birthday Flowers
      • New Baby Flowers
      • Get Well Flowers
      • Graduation Flowers
      • Back to School Flowers
    • Holidays
      • Rosh Hashanah
      • Grandparents Day
      • National Boss Day
      • Sweetest Day
      • Halloween
      • Thanksgiving (USA)
      • Christmas
      • Valentine's Day
      • Easter
      • Admin Professionals Day
      • Mother's Day
      • Father's Day
    • Pricing & Substitution Policy
    • Modern/Tropical Designs
    • Luxury
    • Love & Romance
    • Patriotic Flowers
    • En Español
    • Best Sellers
    • Gift Baskets
    • Reviews
    • Contact Us
    • Custom Orders
    • About Us
    • Gift Items
    • Plants
    • Site Map
    • Seasonal
      • Summer Flowers
      • Fall Flowers
      • Winter Flowers
Shopping Cart 0 items

KATY FLOWERS

(281) 391-8686
  • Home
  • Grandparents Day
  • Spring
  • Birthday
  • Roses
  • Sympathy
    • Funeral Flowers
    • Casket Flowers
    • Standing Sprays & Wreaths
    • Sympathy Arrangements
    • Cremation and Memorial
    • For The Home
  • Special Offers
  • Holiday/Occassions
    • Wedding Flowers
    • Wedding Bouquets
    • Wedding Party Flowers
    • Ceremony Flowers
    • Reception Flowers
    • Flower Delivery
      • Funeral Home Flower Delivery
      • Hospital Flower Delivery
    • Prom Flowers
      • Corsages
      • Boutonnieres
      • Hairpieces & Handheld Bouquets
    • Occasions
      • Just Because
      • Anniversary Flowers
      • Birthday Flowers
      • New Baby Flowers
      • Get Well Flowers
      • Graduation Flowers
      • Back to School Flowers
    • Holidays
      • Rosh Hashanah
      • Grandparents Day
      • National Boss Day
      • Sweetest Day
      • Halloween
      • Thanksgiving (USA)
      • Christmas
      • Valentine's Day
      • Easter
      • Admin Professionals Day
      • Mother's Day
      • Father's Day
  • More
    • Pricing & Substitution Policy
    • Modern/Tropical Designs
    • Luxury
    • Love & Romance
    • Patriotic Flowers
    • En Español
    • Best Sellers
    • Gift Baskets
    • Reviews
    • Contact Us
    • Custom Orders
    • About Us
    • Gift Items
    • Plants
    • Site Map
    • Seasonal
      • Summer Flowers
      • Fall Flowers
      • Winter Flowers
Katy FLORIST - KATY FLOWERS - Casket Flowers

Casket Flowers

Order within 43 minutes for same-day delivery!

Casket Flowers
Sympathy Flowers

Product Set

Eternal Meadow Casket Spray in Katy, TX | KATY FLOWERS
Eternal Meadow
Casket Spray
Eternal Meadow is a serene casket spray embodying everlasting tranquility. Create a peaceful final tribute adorned with delicate pink gerberas, soft lavender roses, and bells of Ireland. Its beauty captures the essence of a timeless meadow, where memories bloom and linger. Order this beautiful piece to honor a loved one today.
Order within 43 minutes for same-day delivery!
Shown at $850.00
Shown at $850.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Sympathy Casket Spray Designer's Choice in Katy, TX | KATY FLOWERS
Sympathy Casket Spray
Designer's Choice
Honor their character with stunning casket flowers that speak volumes. Our designers will create the perfect arrangement to celebrate their life during this challenging time. These flowers are nothing short of beautiful and will lift the spirits of those around them. *Please note colors and flowers pictured do not reflect the finished product; color and flower selections may vary.
Order within 43 minutes for same-day delivery!
Shown at $850.00
Shown at $850.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Angelic Embrace Casket Spray
ANGELIC EMBRACE $850.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Graceful Comfort Casket Spray
GRACEFUL COMFORT $850.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Cascading Calm Casket Spray
CASCADING CALM $850.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Premium Sympathy Casket Spray Premium Designer's Choice
PREMIUM SYMPATHY CASKET SPRAY $850.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
Heartfelt Rhapsody Casket Spray
HEARTFELT RHAPSODY $850.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now
TRANQUILITY CASKET SPRAY Funeral Flowers in Katy, TX | KATY FLOWERS
TRANQUILITY CASKET SPRAY
Funeral Flowers
There’s something about white flowers that exude a sense of purity and peace. We have included a variety of white flowers in this particular arrangement: roses, carnations. snapdragons, Fuji mums, Asiatic lilies, and more. Allow this arrangement to reflect precious memories and bring you and your loved ones peace.
Order within 43 minutes for same-day delivery!
Shown at $539.00
Same Day Delivery!
How To Order
Brave Soldier Casket Spray in Katy, TX | KATY FLOWERS
Brave Soldier
Casket Spray
For those who served or loved their country dearly, our Brave Soldier casket spray will send them out with patriotic flair. Flowers in red, white, and blue stand out with pride and give a final farewell to those who have passed on.
Order within 43 minutes for same-day delivery!
Shown at $726.00
Shown at $726.00
Same Day Delivery!
Buy Now

Custom Flower Design
Custom Flower Design
Let us create a custom flower arrangement for you.
Order within 43 minutes for same-day delivery!
Buy Now

Lay Your Loved One to Rest Under a Blanket of Flowers

When someone dear to your heart passes away and it’s time to arrange the funeral services, your local florist is only one call away and will help you prepare beautiful casket flowers.

There are multiple options for casket flowers, in both half and full couch. Whether it’s a closed casket or an open casket service, a stunning arrangement adds a beautiful and elegant touch.

What flowers should I use?

You can adorn the casket of your loved one with any flowers that you prefer. Traditional funeral flowers are typically roses, carnations, lilies, gladiolus, and hydrangeas, which all provide a unique meaning to any arrangement.

Who purchases the casket flower arrangement?

Typically, the immediate family of the departed are in charge of the arrangements. We work alongside the family members and the funeral home to create a lovely arrangement that honors the life of your loved one.

We offer flower delivery to the funeral home or the location of the funeral service. KATY FLOWERS strives to offer a comforting hand in this difficult time and we don’t want you to worry about the arrival of your flowers. Call or order online today and let us help you during this challenging time.

Flower Delivery To Katy, TX

See Delivery Areas
About Us
Reviews
Special Offers
Contact Us
Pricing & Substitution Policy
Site Map
Mon:Closed
Tue:9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Wed:9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Thu:9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Fri:9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Sat:Closed
Sun:Closed
INTERNET ORDERS ONLY WILL BE FILLED
KATY FLOWERS
3116 Greenbusch Rd
Katy, TX. 77494
LOCAL: (281) 391-8686


All prices shown in US dollars

American Express
 
MasterCard
 
Visa
 
Discover
 

PayPal


VikingCloud assurance card

myfsn-asg-1-129.internal
Connect with us on Google Business Page Connect with us on Yelp
Katy, TX Funeral Homes | Katy, TX Hospitals
Katy, TX Weather | TX State Government Site
Flower Shop Network
All Content Copyright 2026 FlowerShopNetwork | Privacy Policy | Terms of Purchase | Terms of Use
(281) 391-8686 View in Maps
Flower Delivery To Katy, TX
See Delivery Areas
About Us
Reviews
Special Offers
Contact Us
Pricing & Substitution Policy
Site Map

Connect with us on Google Business Page Connect with us on Yelp

KATY FLOWERS
3116 Greenbusch Rd
Katy, TX. 77494
Local: (281) 391-8686

All prices shown in US dollars

American Express
 
MasterCard
 
Visa
 
Discover
 

PayPal

VikingCloud assurance card
myfsn-asg-1-129.internal


Flower Shop Network

Katy, TX Funeral Homes | Katy, TX Hospitals
Katy, TX Weather | TX State Government Site
Privacy Policy | Terms of Purchase | Terms of Use

  Call
  Map
  Hours
Mon:Closed
Tue:9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Wed:9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Thu:9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Fri:9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Sat:Closed
Sun:Closed
INTERNET ORDERS ONLY WILL BE FILLED
(281) 391-8686 About Us